MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Oklahoma High School Football: Week # 10

During the final week of the regular season Stillwater traveled to Del City to play football. Stillwater would win the game 35-21 that was played on Friday, November 2, 2018. (David Young/KOKH)

Friday November 2, 2018

Class 6A I and II

  • Sand Springs ------------------------------------------ 21
  • Booker T. Washington ------------------------------- 48 F
  • Choctaw -----------------------------------------------24
  • Deer Creek (Edmond) -------------------------------28 F
  • Stillwater ---------------------------------------------- 35
  • Del City ------------------------------------------------ 21 F
  • Yukon -------------------------------------------------- 35
  • Edmond Memorial ----------------------------------- 06 F
  • Putnam City West -----------------------------------7
  • Midwest City -----------------------------------------50 F
  • Bixby --------------------------------------------------- 51
  • Muskogee --------------------------------------------- 07 F
  • Moore -------------------------------------------------- 12
  • Mustang ----------------------------------------------- 34 F
  • Edmond Santa Fe ------------------------------------ 13
  • Norman ----------------------------------------------- 17 F
  • Owasso ----------------------------------------------- 41
  • Putnam City North --------------------------------- 07 F
  • Ponca City ------------------------------------------- 24
  • Sapulpa ---------------------------------------------- 48 F
  • Bartlesville ------------------------------------------ 58
  • Shawnee --------------------------------------------- 51 F
  • Norman North -------------------------------------- 31
  • Southmoore ----------------------------------------- 42 F
  • Edmond North -------------------------------------- 20
  • Union ------------------------------------------------- 51 F

Class 5A

  • Western Heights --------------------------------- 19
  • Ardmore ------------------------------------------- 41 F
  • Carl Albert ---------------------------------------- 20
  • Bishop McGuinness ----------------------------- 14 F
  • Tahlequah -----------------------------------------21
  • Claremore ----------------------------------------17 F
  • Glenpool ------------------------------------------ 07
  • Coweta -------------------------------------------- 13 F
  • Altus -----------------------------------------------21
  • Duncan --------------------------------------------42 F
  • Ada ------------------------------------------------- 27
  • Edison Preparatory ------------------------------ 37 F
  • Guthrie --------------------------------------------- 41
  • Eisenhower ---------------------------------------- 06 F
  • MacArthur ----------------------------------------- 42
  • El Reno --------------------------------------------- 53 F
  • Northwest Classen ------------------------------- 14
  • Guymon -------------------------------------------- 21 F OT
  • Bishop Kelley -------------------------------------- 49
  • McAlester ------------------------------------------ 07 F
  • Durant ---------------------------------------------- 48
  • Nathan Hale --------------------------------------- 00 F
  • Woodward ----------------------------------------- 28
  • Piedmont ------------------------------------------- 41 F
  • East Central ---------------------------------------- 07
  • Skiatook --------------------------------------------- 13 F

Class 4A

  • Ft. Gibson ------------------------------------------- 00
  • Broken Bow ----------------------------------------- 49 F
  • Clinton ----------------------------------------------- 21
  • Cache ------------------------------------------------ 14 F
  • Oologah-Talala ------------------------------------- 12
  • Catoosa --------------------------------------------- 30 F
  • Sallisaw --------------------------------------------- 53
  • Central (Tulsa) ------------------------------------- 24 F
  • Anadarko ------------------------------------------- 34
  • Chickasha ------------------------------------------ 13 F
  • McLain ---------------------------------------------- 20
  • Grove ----------------------------------------------- 59 F
  • Blanchard ------------------------------------------49
  • Harrah ----------------------------------------------6 F
  • Tecumseh ------------------------------------------33
  • Madill -----------------------------------------------0 F
  • Bethany --------------------------------------------59
  • McLoud --------------------------------------------42 F
  • Bristow -------------------------------------------- 49
  • Miami ---------------------------------------------- 30 F
  • Elgin ------------------------------------------------ 07
  • Newcastle ----------------------------------------- 56 F
  • Hilldale -------------------------------------------- 24
  • Poteau --------------------------------------------- 30 F
  • Muldrow ------------------------------------------ 14
  • Stilwell -------------------------------------------- 12 F
  • Cushing ------------------------------------------- 14
  • Tuttle ---------------------------------------------- 49 F
  • Cleveland ----------------------------------------- 20
  • Wagoner ------------------------------------------ 61 F
  • Elk City -------------------------------------------- 15
  • Weatherford ------------------------------------- 37 F

Class 3A

  • Lone Grove -------------------------------------- 27
  • Bethel -------------------------------------------- 34 F
  • Blackwell ---------------------------------------- 40
  • Bridge Creek ------------------------------------ 00 F
  • Inola ---------------------------------------------- 13
  • Cascia Hall -------------------------------------- 47 F
  • Mannford --------------------------------------- 13
  • Heritage Hall ----------------------------------- 40 F
  • Sequoyah (Claremore) ------------------------ 21
  • Jay ------------------------------------------------ 45 F
  • John Marshall ---------------------------------- 18
  • Kingfisher --------------------------------------- 31 F
  • Checotah ---------------------------------------- 19
  • Lincoln Christian School ---------------------- 55 F
  • Seminole ----------------------------------------- 74
  • Okmulgee ---------------------------------------- 24 F
  • Sulphur ------------------------------------------- 27
  • Pauls Valley -------------------------------------- 14 F
  • Mount St. Mary --------------------------------- 19
  • Perkins-Tryon ----------------------------------- 55 F
  • Marlow ------------------------------------------- 22
  • Purcell -------------------------------------------- 26 F
  • Idabel -------------------------------------------- 27
  • Roland ------------------------------------------- 26 F OT
  • Berryhill ------------------------------------------ 55
  • Verdigris ------------------------------------------ 26 F
  • Locust Grove ------------------------------------- 43
  • Vinita ---------------------------------------------- 40 F

Class 2A

  • Chelsea ---------------------------------------- 12
  • Adair ------------------------------------------- 48 F
  • Valliant ---------------------------------------- 14
  • Antlers ---------------------------------------- 26 F
  • Sperry ----------------------------------------- 21
  • Beggs ------------------------------------------ 35 F
  • Victory Christian ---------------------------- 53
  • Caney Valley (-) ------------------------------ 00 F
  • Hennessey ------------------------------------ 26
  • Chisholm -------------------------------------- 49 F
  • Kansas ----------------------------------------- 12
  • Chouteau-Mazie ----------------------------- 07 F
  • Marietta --------------------------------------- 14
  • Coalgate --------------------------------------- 48 F
  • Dickson ---------------------------------------- 56
  • Comanche ------------------------------------- 20 F
  • Crooked Oak ---------------------------------- 08
  • Community Christian ------------------------ 54 F
  • Tishomingo ------------------------------------ 14
  • Davis -------------------------------------------- 42 F
  • Morris ------------------------------------------- 48
  • Dewey ------------------------------------------- 06 F
  • Atoka -------------------------------------------- 21
  • Eufaula ------------------------------------------ 44 F
  • Heavener --------------------------------------- 23
  • Hartshorne ------------------------------------- 44 F
  • Meeker ------------------------------------------ 57
  • Henryetta --------------------------------------- 00 F
  • Chandler ---------------------------------------- 42
  • Holdenville ------------------------------------- 36 F
  • Panama ----------------------------------------- 06
  • Holland Hall ------------------------------------ 34 F
  • Lindsay ------------------------------------------ 23
  • Kingston ---------------------------------------- 44 F
  • Star-Spencer ----------------------------------- 14
  • Little Axe ---------------------------------------- 60 F
  • Salina -------------------------------------------- 27
  • Metro Christian Academy ------------------- 55 F
  • Alva ---------------------------------------------- 22
  • Newkirk ----------------------------------------- 30 F
  • Perry --------------------------------------------- 44
  • Oklahoma Centennial ------------------------- 20 F
  • Luther -------------------------------------------- 14
  • Okla. Christian School ------------------------- 58 F
  • Kellyville ----------------------------------------- 20
  • Okemah ------------------------------------------ 36 F
  • Jones --------------------------------------------- 33
  • Prague ------------------------------------------- 06 F
  • Spiro --------------------------------------------- 32
  • Sequoyah (Tahlequah) ------------------------ 13 F
  • Millwood ---------------------------------------- 47
  • Stratford ---------------------------------------- 13 F
  • Keys (Parkhill) ---------------------------------- 00
  • Vian ---------------------------------------------- 55 F
  • Lexington --------------------------------------- 13
  • Washington ------------------------------------ 35 F
  • Pocola ------------------------------------------- 08
  • Westville ---------------------------------------- 34 F
  • Hugo --------------------------------------------- 46
  • Wilburton --------------------------------------- 16 F
  • Nowata ------------------------------------------ 07
  • Wyandotte -------------------------------------- 42 F

Class A

  • Ringling ------------------------------------ 26
  • Boone-Apache ---------------------------- 00 F
  • Gore ---------------------------------------- 12
  • Central (Sallisaw) ------------------------- 14 F
  • Christian Heritage ------------------------ 29
  • Crescent ------------------------------------ 22 F
  • Walters ------------------------------------- 28
  • Elmore City-Pernell ---------------------- 06 F
  • Oklahoma Bible --------------------------- 17
  • Fairview ------------------------------------ 41 F
  • Hobart -------------------------------------- 29
  • Frederick ----------------------------------- 15 F
  • Hollis ---------------------------------------- 06
  • Hinton -------------------------------------- 18 F
  • Afton ---------------------------------------- 34
  • Ketchum ------------------------------------ 06 F
  • Wewoka ------------------------------------ 70
  • Konawa ------------------------------------- 88 F
  • Cordell -------------------------------------- 14
  • Mangum ------------------------------------ 56 F
  • Sayre ---------------------------------------- 22
  • Merritt -------------------------------------- 27 F
  • Cashion ------------------------------------- 26
  • Minco --------------------------------------- 13 F
  • Beaver -------------------------------------- 06
  • Mooreland --------------------------------- 49 F
  • Langston Hughes ------------------------- 00
  • Morrison ----------------------------------- 15 F
  • Stroud -------------------------------------- 50
  • Mounds ------------------------------------ 12 F
  • Wellston ----------------------------------- 00
  • Northeast Academy --------------------- 46 F
  • Fairland ------------------------------------ 13
  • Oklahoma Union ------------------------- 26 F
  • Pawhuska --------------------------------- 18
  • Pawnee ------------------------------------ 44 F
  • Commerce -------------------------------- 40
  • Quapaw ----------------------------------- 00 F
  • Colcord ------------------------------------ 14
  • Rejoice Christian ------------------------- 64 F
  • Hulbert ------------------------------------ 54
  • Savanna ----------------------------------- 08 F
  • Hooker ------------------------------------ 30
  • Texhoma ---------------------------------- 06 F
  • Okeene ------------------------------------ 26
  • Thomas-Fay-Custer --------------------- 42 F
  • Hominy ------------------------------------ 30
  • Tonkawa ----------------------------------- 33 F
  • Dibble -------------------------------------- 50
  • Velma-Alma ------------------------------- 12 F
  • Talihina ------------------------------------- 46
  • Warner ------------------------------------- 14 F
  • Okla. Christian Academy ---------------- 21
  • Watonga ------------------------------------ 57 F
  • Drumright ---------------------------------- 14
  • Woodland ---------------------------------- 24 F
  • Liberty -------------------------------------- 16
  • Wynnewood ------------------------------- 73 F

Class B

  • Gans ----------------------------------- 52
  • Arkoma ------------------------------- 36 F
  • Wilson -------------------------------- 28
  • Bray-Doyle --------------------------- 62 F
  • Alex ------------------------------------ 78
  • Burns Flat-Dill City ------------------ 28 F
  • Maud ----------------------------------- 18
  • Canadian ------------------------------ 38 F
  • Porum --------------------------------- 18
  • Dewar --------------------------------- 60 F
  • Regent Prep -------------------------- 56
  • Foyil ------------------------------------ 08 F
  • Carnegie ------------------------------- 30
  • Geary ----------------------------------- 06 F
  • Ringwood ------------------------------ 36
  • Kremlin-Hillsdale --------------------- 06 F
  • Seiling ----------------------------------- 20
  • Laverne --------------------------------- 70 F
  • Cherokee ------------------------------- 40
  • Pioneer-Pleasant Vale ---------------- 58 F
  • Depew ------------------------------------ 46
  • Prue --------------------------------------- 00 F
  • Central High ----------------------------- 22
  • Ryan --------------------------------------- 46 F
  • Canton ------------------------------------ 08
  • Shattuck ---------------------------------- 54 F
  • Cyril --------------------------------------- 00
  • Snyder ------------------------------------ 46 F
  • Oaks Mission ---------------------------- 46
  • South Coffeyville ----------------------- 00 F
  • Caddo ------------------------------------ 26
  • Strother ---------------------------------- 72 F
  • Garber ------------------------------------ 14
  • Waukomis -------------------------------- 42 F
  • Empire ------------------------------------- 22
  • Waurika ----------------------------------- 68 F
  • Davenport -------------------------------- 50
  • Yale ---------------------------------------- 00 F
  • Summit Christian ------------------------ 16
  • Watts -------------------------------------- 64 F

Class C

  • Bluejacket -------------------------------- 06
  • Coyle -------------------------------------- 54 F
  • Pond Creek-Hunter -------------------- 50
  • Boise City -------------------------------- 32 F
  • Sasakwa ---------------------------------- 50
  • Bowlegs ---------------------------------- 00 F
  • Sharon-Mutual -------------------------- 20
  • Buffalo ------------------------------------ 54 F
  • Paoli --------------------------------------- 44
  • Graham-Dustin -------------------------- 06 F
  • Corn Bible -------------------------------- 46
  • Grandfield -------------------------------- 00 F
  • Thackerville ------------------------------ 00
  • Maysville ---------------------------------- 50 F
  • Fox ----------------------------------------- 46
  • Mountain View-Gotebo ---------------- 00 F
  • Medford ------------------------------------ 28
  • Southwest Covenant --------------------- 63 F
  • Temple -------------------------------------- 00
  • Tipton --------------------------------------- 15 F
  • Timberlake --------------------------------- 24
  • Tyrone -------------------------------------- 70 F
  • Midway ------------------------------------- 50
  • Webbers Falls ----------------------------- 00 F

Independent

  • Dallas Greenhill --------------------------- 19
  • Casady -------------------------------------- 20 F
  • Union Christian --------------------------- 18
  • Claremore Christian --------------------- 68 F
  • Unity Christian (Miss.) ------------------- 34
  • Destiny Christian ------------------------- 72 F
  • OKC Patriots ------------------------------ 06
  • Tulsa NOAH ------------------------------- 59 F
  • Immanuel Christian ---------------------- 22
  • Wright Christian -------------------------- 64 F

Thursday November 1, 2018

Class 6A I and II

  • Enid ---------------------------- 00
  • Broken Arrow ---------------- 76 F
  • Lawton ------------------------ 56
  • Putnam City ------------------ 07 F
  • Jenks -------------------------- 28
  • Westmoore ------------------ 17 F

Class 5A

  • Collinsville --------------------- 57
  • Will Rogers -------------------- 00 F
  • Noble --------------------------- 43
  • Southeast ---------------------- 06 F
  • Pryor ---------------------------- 44
  • Memorial (Tulsa) -------------- 24 F

Class 3A

  • Stigler --------------------------- 53
  • Daniel Webster --------------- 13 F
  • Plainview ----------------------- 42
  • Douglass ------------------------ 15 F

Class A

  • Healdton ------------------------ 00
  • Rush Springs -------------------- 15 F

Class B

  • Cave Springs ------------------- 00
  • Keota ---------------------------- 46 F
  • Wesleyan Christian School ---- 56
  • Olive ------------------------------- 36 F
  • Weleetka ----------------------- 08
  • Wetumka ----------------------- 54 F

Class C

  • Balko ---------------------------- 00
  • Waynoka ----------------------- 15 F

Independent

  • U.S. Grant ---Forfeit canceled----
  • Tulsa NOAH ------------------------ F
  • OKC Patriots -----------------------
  • Capitol Hill ---Forfeit canceled-- F


close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending